Results

Bear Lake Monster Swim - - July 18, 2015
1 Mile Swim
PositionBib #NameGun StartFinishGun ElapsedAgeGender
139Jay Tapp08:06:35.067 08:33:34.817 00:26:59.75055M
220Josh Green08:06:35.067 08:33:52.071 00:27:17.00435M
345Emma Brooks08:06:35.067 08:36:15.373 00:29:40.30615F
411Jacob Gridley08:06:35.067 08:36:54.086 00:30:19.01917M
531Chad Starks08:06:35.067 08:37:14.757 00:30:39.69041M
641Matt Gerrish08:06:35.067 08:38:09.303 00:31:34.23629M
724Julie Keyes08:06:35.067 08:39:04.275 00:32:29.20844F
844Lindsay Millet08:06:35.067 08:39:21.340 00:32:46.27329F
942Laurie Martin08:06:35.067 08:40:53.605 00:34:18.53850F
1017Joshua Petersen08:06:35.067 08:58:35.962 00:52:00.89539M
1135James Hubbard08:06:35.067 08:58:52.939 00:52:17.87264M
1 Mile Swim - Assisted
PositionBib #NameGun StartFinishGun ElapsedAgeGender
127Susan Jones08:06:35.067 08:49:27.222 00:42:52.15549F
237Edna Gonzalez-Huff08:06:35.067 08:49:44.722 00:43:09.65540F
1/2 Mile Swim
PositionBib #NameGun StartFinishGun ElapsedAgeGender
129Candi Carter Olson08:06:35.067 08:36:17.999 00:29:42.93237F
225Rachel Wagner08:06:35.067 08:45:54.759 00:39:19.69234F
7 Mile Swim
PositionBib #NameGun StartFinishGun ElapsedAgeGender
133Joseph Linford09:42:11.548 12:24:34.684 02:42:23.13638M
216William Reeves09:42:11.548 12:28:22.355 02:46:10.80762M
315Jason Coyle09:42:11.548 12:42:37.455 03:00:25.90739M
410Cynthia Werhane09:42:11.548 12:50:05.342 03:07:53.79446F
519Sophie Brooks09:42:11.548 12:54:49.473 03:12:37.92519F
630Whitney Osborne09:42:11.548 12:59:40.638 03:17:29.09028F
721Britt Shunn-Mitchell09:42:11.548 13:09:43.314 03:27:31.76617F
832Joelle Beard09:42:11.548 13:13:41.295 03:31:29.74727F
7 Mile Swim - Assisted
PositionBib #NameGun StartFinishGun ElapsedAgeGender
122John Butler09:42:11.548 12:25:03.548 02:42:52.00048M
228Aaron Norton09:42:11.548 12:54:06.297 03:11:54.74938M
323Jeremy Clark09:42:11.548 12:55:03.158 03:12:51.61029F
443Bryan Sr Tagge09:42:11.548 13:24:33.326 03:42:21.77849M
526Heather Rodriguez09:42:11.548 13:34:19.326 03:52:07.77845F
638Preston McNair09:42:11.548 13:34:44.268 03:52:32.72026M
734Jared Booth09:42:11.548 14:20:48.944 04:38:37.39642M
7 Mile Relay
PositionBib #NameGun StartFinishGun ElapsedAgeGender
1106Icecreamaholics09:42:11.548 12:31:10.889 02:48:59.34199F
2104Jugo Loco09:42:11.548 12:33:01.721 02:50:50.17399M
3101Gators09:42:11.548 12:57:33.012 03:15:21.46499M
7 Mile Relay - Assisted
PositionBib #NameGun StartFinishGun ElapsedAgeGender
1103Fantastic Frehse09:42:11.548 12:45:51.100 03:03:39.55299M
2100Coast Busters09:42:11.548 12:53:58.411 03:11:46.86399M
3102Monster Trainers09:42:11.548 14:57:38.072 05:15:26.52499M
Timing and Results by Elevated Racing | Event Timing
www.elevatedracing.com




Bear Lake Monster Swim - Overall Results
July 19, 2014
Solo Swimmers
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender
1 6 Deni Cullom 8:15:27.682  10:35:14.698  02:19:47.016 22 M
2 3 Chelsea Carmichael 8:15:27.682  10:41:45.366  02:26:17.684 27 F
3 29 Dominique Maack 8:15:27.682  10:52:40.784  02:37:13.102 F
4 21 William Reeves 8:15:27.682  11:06:34.834  02:51:07.152 61 M
5 8 Tori Geller 8:15:27.682  11:17:15.690  03:01:48.008 15 F
6 13 Kimberly Howe 8:15:27.682  11:24:41.271  03:09:13.589 33 F
7 9 Lisa Gentile 8:15:27.682  11:26:38.583  03:11:10.901 49 F
8 19 Theodore Pollock 8:15:27.682  11:26:53.589  03:11:25.907 26 M
9 5 Jason Coyle 8:15:27.682  11:27:11.958  03:11:44.276 38 M
10 23 Joseph Scott 8:15:27.682  11:28:53.888  03:13:26.206 35 M
11 25 Justin Stewart 8:15:27.682  11:33:31.005  03:18:03.323 40 M
12 7 Charles Doane 8:15:27.682  11:34:12.639  03:18:44.957 31 M
13 2 Joelle Beard 8:15:27.682  11:36:21.778  03:20:54.096 26 F
14 10 Jennifer Giebel 8:15:27.682  11:48:36.422  03:33:08.740 39 F
15 15 Sarah Jones 8:15:27.682  11:52:12.558  03:36:44.876 35 F
16 20 Miles Pomeroy 8:15:27.682  11:58:47.029  03:43:19.347 32 M
17 22 Stacey Schluckebier 8:15:27.682  11:59:27.236  03:43:59.554 24 F
18 26 Gay-Lynn Tangdit 8:15:27.682  12:52:47.269  04:37:19.587 45 F
Solo Swimmers (Assisted)
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender
1 12 Chad Hodo 8:15:27.682  11:15:01.769  02:59:34.087 41 M
2 4 Nate Cox 8:15:27.682  11:30:14.335  03:14:46.653 40 M
3 11 Jeff Hansen 8:15:27.682  11:38:07.841  03:22:40.159 59 M
4 18 Mark Oligschlaeger 8:15:27.682  11:41:15.306  03:25:47.624 44 M
5 27 McKenzie Thomsen 8:15:27.682  12:17:57.657  04:02:29.975 20 F
6 28 Amy Tingley 8:15:27.682  13:03:07.130  04:47:39.448 40 F
7 14 James Hubbard 8:15:27.682  13:38:34.669  05:23:06.987 63 M
Relay Teams
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender
1 54  Monstars 8:10:50.236  11:16:16.295  03:05:26.059 - -
2 52  Kraken 8:10:50.236  11:22:29.255  03:11:39.019 - -
3 59  The TSU's 8:10:50.236  11:23:37.348  03:12:47.112 - -
4 58  The Red Rockets 8:10:50.236  12:03:07.918  03:52:17.682 - -
5 53  Madazil 8:10:50.236  12:08:55.093  03:58:04.857 - -
Relay Teams (Assisted)
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender
1 51  CCAT Attack 8:10:50.236  11:05:42.742  02:54:52.506 - -
2 50  1989 Cougar Polo 8:10:50.236  11:38:38.358  03:27:48.122 - -
3 57  Team Shark Bait 8:10:50.236  11:40:40.423  03:29:50.187 - -
4 60  Todd n Sue 8:10:50.236  12:32:49.201  04:21:58.965 - -
5 56  Team SamLouKy 8:10:50.236  13:29:00.765  05:18:10.529 - -
DNS / DNF
Place Bib # Name Gun Start Finish Gun Elapsed Age Gender
- 1 Kristine Bates - - - 53 F
- 16 Brandon Mullins - - - 29 M
- 17 Andrew Munguia - - - 25 M
- 55 Swim Loco - - - - -
Timing and Results Provided by Elevated Racing | Event Timing
www.elevatedracing.com




Bear Lake Monster Swim Overall Results by Division
July 20, 2013

Division: Solo Non-Wet Suit
Place
Bib #
Name
Gun Start
Finish
Gun Elapsed
Age
Gender
1
22
William Reeves
09:09:40.968
 11:57:23.721
 02:47:42.753
60
M
2
30
Bruce Herman
09:09:40.968
 12:08:59.425
 02:59:18.457
53
M
3
17
Sue Frehse
09:09:40.968
 12:20:05.014
 03:10:24.046
42
F
4
11
Kathy Guinn
09:09:40.968
 12:30:28.650
 03:20:47.682
58
F
5
14
Joelle Beard
09:24:40.565
 12:50:18.072
 03:25:37.507
25
F
6
13
Michelle Poole
09:09:40.968
 12:39:46.798
 03:30:05.830
48
F
7
12
Chad Starks
09:09:40.968
 13:07:35.650
 03:57:54.682
39
M
8
28
Roger Winder
09:09:40.968
 14:17:34.358
 05:07:53.390
50
M
9
18
Elizabeth Walker
09:09:40.968
 14:20:04.974
 05:10:24.006
59
F

Division: Solo Wet Suit
Place
Bib #
Name
Gun Start
Finish
Gun Elapsed
Age
Gender
1
25
Channing Miller
09:09:40.968
 11:53:16.865
 02:43:35.897
22
M
2
19
Anna Marie Forest
09:09:40.968
 12:34:28.646
 03:24:47.678
44
F
3
21
Cody Reeder
09:09:40.968
 12:36:00.752
 03:26:19.784
42
M
4
23
Jessica Smith
09:09:40.968
 12:40:00.846
 03:30:19.878
28
F
5
26
John Marett
09:09:40.968
 12:43:54.914
 03:34:13.946
22
M
6
16
Tammy Taylor
09:09:40.968
 12:49:33.227
 03:39:52.259
38
F
7
27
Sam Hill
09:09:40.968
 12:59:44.225
 03:50:03.257
56
M
8
29
Natianiel Freeman
09:09:40.968
 13:31:41.761
 04:22:00.793
31
M
9
10
Kristine Bates
09:09:40.968
 14:04:54.659
 04:55:13.691
52
F
10
24
Amanda Kirk
09:09:40.968
 14:37:21.469
 05:27:40.501
33
F

Division: Relay
Place
Bib #
Name
Gun Start
Finish
Gun Elapsed
Age
Gender
1
104
Halesons
09:07:38.903
 12:05:48.844
 02:58:09.941




     Levi Hale, Brant Nelson, Nathan Hale
2
105
Krusty Krabs SDRC
09:07:38.903
 12:05:59.435
 02:58:20.532




     Kevin Mortensen, Mark Oligschlaeger, Chad Hodo, Nazar Kikena
3
101
Five Fingered Death Punch
09:07:38.903
 12:16:08.741
 03:08:29.838




     Joseph Scott, Justin Stewart, Chris Hill, Miles Pomeroy, Whitney Osborne
4
103
Team Ramrod
09:07:38.903
 12:17:00.946
 03:09:22.043




     Colin Anderson, Jordan Anderson, Bryce Fairbanks, Flint Read, Michael Scott
5
102
Fast Fishies
09:07:38.903
 12:23:51.118
 03:16:12.215




     Stacey Schluckebier, Lisa Gentile, Eric Sheet, Scott Denton, Theodore Pollock, Nat Southwick
6
100
Tri Decades
09:07:38.903
 12:35:19.043
 03:27:40.140




     Mary Workman, Toby Nishikawa, Jennifer Giebel

Division: DNF
Place
Bib #
Name
Gun Start
Finish
Gun Elapsed
Age
Gender
DNF
20
Chris Cundey
09:09:40.968
00:00:00.000
00:00:00.000
24
M
DNF
31
Kevin Valverde
09:24:40.565
00:00:00.000
00:00:00.000
26
M
DNF
15
Jim Hubbard
09:09:40.968
00:00:00.000
00:00:00.000
62
M

Timing services provided by Elevated Racing | Event Timing



Timing services were provided by Elevated Racing | Event Timing